SCHUTZPLAN VOLLMOND
Directed by: Elias Jutzet
Switzerland, 9′
Screenplay: Elias Jutzet
Photography: Rafael Kistler
Film Editor: Elias Jutzet
Music / Sound: Thierry Epiney / Elias Jutzet
Actors: Yves Raeber, Raphaël Tschudi, Bruno Kocher

JÄÄ- ICE
Directed by: Anna Hints
Estonia, 15’
Screenplay: Anna Hints, Greta Varts
Photography: Tõnis  Tuuga
Film Editor: Marion  Koppel
Music / Sound: Romain  Trouillet / Kauri Lemberg
Actors: Mait Malmsten, Aksel  Ojari

LENNY 
Directed by: Camille Béglin
France, 14′
Screenplay: Théo Groia
Photography: Charlotte Defives
Film Editor: Sébastien Touchon
Music / Sound: Aïna Spencer, Maïa Spence/ Tanguy Lefaucheux
Actors: Alexis Mahi, Fréderique Cantrel, Karme Màlaga

WHITE
Directed by: David Moya
Great Britain, 15’
Screenplay: David Moya
Photography: Joseph Gainsbourgh
Film Editor: David Moya
Sound: Mark Bovil
Actors: Jason Thorpe, Toby Longworth, Zephryn Taitte

GRAY UMBRELLA
Directed by: Mohammad Poustindouz
Iran, 9′
Screenplay: Mehdi Azizi
Photography: Ali Hoseeinzadeh
Film Editor: Hassan Kochaki
Sound: Alireza Nekolal Tak
Actors: Akbar Shafei

9 PASOS
Directed by:  Marisa Crespo Abril, Moisés Romera Perez
Spain, 8’
Screenplay: Marisa Crespo Abril, Moisés Romera Perez
Photography: Wally Sanz
Film Editor: Mooisés Romera Perez
Music / Sound: Vicente Chust/ José Sepúlveda
Actors: Jordi Ballester, Pablo Muñoz

DOWNSIDE UP
Directed by: Peter Ghesquière
Belgium, 15′
Screenplay: Peter Ghesquière
Photography: Robrecht Heyvaert
Film Editor: Jochen Decostere, Kobe Van Steenberghe, Toon Mertens
Music / Sound: Hannes de Maeyer / Thomas Vertongen
Actors: Hélène De Vos, Jan De Vroey, Milo Huyghebaert

HAPPY ENDING
Directed by: Fernando González Gómez
Spain, 4′
Screenplay: Fernando González Gómez
Photography: Helher Escribano
Film Editor: Fernando González Gómez
Music / Sound: Alf Garret, Fernando González/ José Luis Morales
Actors: Mariam Hernández, Niko Verona, Carmen Ibeas, Antonio Chaves

A GENTLE NIGHT
Directed by: Qiu Yang
China, 15′
Screenplay: Qiu Yang
Photography: Constanze Schmitt
Film Editor: Carlo Francisco Manatad
Sound: Mei Zhu Livia Ruzic Mikko Quizon
Actors: LI Shuxian as Cai

OVERRUN
Directed by: Pierre Ropars
France, 8′
Screenplay: Pierre Ropars
Photography: Pierre Ropars, Antonin Derory, Diane Thirault, Jérémie Cottard, Matthieu Druaud, Adrien Zumbihl
Film Editor:  Antonin Derory, Pierre Ropars
Music / Sound: Jordan Rees, Kevin Bardin/  Kevin Bardin
Animation: Jérémie Cottard, Antonin Derory, Diane Thirault, Adrien Zumbihl

THE LAST RAMEN
Directed by: Park Sowon
South Korea, 14’
Screenplay: Park Sowon
Photography: Lee Suyeon
Film Editor: Park Sowon
Music / Sound: Han Dahae/ Park Jaeryeon
Actors: Kim Woobin, Lim Yeeun, Kim Bogyeong

TOUS LES JOURS
Directed by: Philippe Orreindy
France, 14′
Screenplay: Philippe Orreindy, Jean-Michel Mézy
Photography: Maxime Heraud
Film Editor: Pascale Berson- Lécuyer
Music / Sound: Alain Marna & Philippe Orreindy/ Vincent Pessogneaux
Actors: Aurelia Petit, Françoise Stanislas Stanic

PUNCHLINE
Directed by:  Christophe M.Saber
Switzerland, 9′
Screenplay: Christophe M.Saber
Photography: Dino Franco Berguglia
Film Editor: Christophe M.Saber
Music / Sound: Sebb Bash / Adrien Kessler
Actors:  Laurent Baier, Alain Börek, Mehdi Djaadi

APRIETA, PERO RARAMENTE AHOGA
Directed by: David Pérez Sañudo
Spain, 15’
Screenplay: David Pérez Sañudo, Sergio Granda Rodríguez
Photography: Víctor Benavides Olazabal
Film Editor: Lluís Murua
Music / Sound: Jorge Granda / Iñaki Alonso
Actors: Fernando Albizu, Adm Jezierski

ETIQUETA NEGRA
Directed by: David Vergés
Spain, 10’
Screenplay: David Vergés, Guillermo Tato
Photography: Roger Llonch
Film Editor: Ramón Morejón
Music / Sound: Tu Madre, San Leon/ Jofre Livina
Actors: Úrsula Corberó, Marcel Borràs, Adnrés Herrera, Macarena Gomez, Cristina Brondo

THE EXAM
Directed by: Alina Suarez Aguilera
Russia, 9′
Screenplay: Alina Suarez Aguilera
Photography: Alexander  Anderson
Film Editor: Alina Suarez Aguilera
Music / Sound: Andrei Kuznetzov/ Dmitry Milovanov
Actors: Vyacheslav Chepurchenko, Victor Vladimirov

KAPITALISTIS
Directed by: Pablo Munoz Gomez
Belgium, 15′
Screenplay: Pablo Munoz Gomez
Photography: Kinan Massarani
Film Editor: Nicolas Bier
Music / Sound: Rafael Muñoz Gomez / Marc Alberisio
Actors: Georges Siatidis, Nikolaos Sachas, Wim Willaert, Anne Paulicevich

GAZE
Directed by: Farnoosh Samadi
Iran, 14′
Screenplay: Ali Asgari, Farnoosh Samadi
Photography: Ashkan Ashkani
Film Editor:  Yalda Jebelli
Music / Sound: Navid Fashâmi / Davood Gholipour, Hossein Ghorchian
Actors: Marzieh Vafamehr, Amirreza Ranjbaran, Pedram Ansari, Babak Karimi

CRACK
Directed by: Julián Candón
Spain, 4′
Screenplay: Julián Candón
Photography: José Antonio Gutiérrez
Film Editor: Julián Candón
Music / Sound: Julián Candón
Actors: Julián Candón, Julián Candón Jr

MAGIC ALPS
Directed by: Andrea Brusa, Marco Scotuzzi
Italy, 15′
Screenplay: Andrea Brusa, Giuseppe Isoni, Marco Scotuzzi
Photography: Giuseppe Favale
Film Editor: Alessandro Belotti
Music / Sound: Andrea Bonini/ Tommaso Barbaro
Actors: Hassan El Aouni, Giovanni Storti

SCRAMBLED
Directed by: Bastiaan Schravendeel
Netherlands, 6′
Screenplay: Bastiaan Schravendeel
Photography: Bastiaan Schravendeel
Film Editor: Bastiaan Schravendeel
Music / Sound: Daniël Polman / Jeroen Nadorp & Robin Van Der Heiden (Bob Kommer Studio’s)
Animation: Veronyka Jelinek, Quentin Haberham & Bastiaan Schravendeel

RINGO ROCKET STAR AND HIS SONG FOR JURI GAGARIN
Directed by: Rene Nuijens
Netherlands, 10′
Screenplay: Rene Nuijens
Photography: Obrad Kokotović
Film Editor: Will Judge
Music / Sound: Janja Loncar/ Aleksandar Bojčić
Lyrics: Rene Nuijens
Animation art direction: Celia Rosa
Actors: Nesim Hrvanović, Ana Radosavljević